» » The O'Brien Project - What

The O'Brien Project - What mp3 album

The O'Brien Project - What mp3 album Performer: The O'Brien Project
Title: What
Style: Abstract, Noise, Screw
Date of release: 2013
Country: Canada
Size MP3: 1684 mb
Size FLAC: 1590 mb
Rating: 4.9
Format: VOC WMA DXD AAC AIFF MIDI TTA

Real Name: Kylie Damnyou. The Happiest Album Of 2004! (Album). Not On Label (The O'Brien Project Self-Released).

The O'Brien Project vs. Infinity of 6. Heavy Metal Schizophrenic. The last split of 2013. The Happiest Album of 2004! about. The O'Brien Project Vancouver, British Columbia. Only what remains is real.

The O brien Project скачать в mp3 на телефон(Android, Iphone) или слушайте песню The O'Brien Project - Equilibrium, The O'Brien Project - The Process, Jesse O'Brien, The Darkroom Project - Another Time, The O Brien Project - Sadistic Satanic Rodeo Clown, The O Brien Project - Gasoline Diet. The O Brien Project – Dove Dipped in Boiling Oil. 4:32. The O Brien Project – Clap Your Hands to the Meat. The O Brien Project – The Child Applauded The Site of His Ran Ove. :50. The O Brien Project – Dominant Dark Haired Lesbian. The O Brien Project – Pepsi Markkula, Bizarre 7uproar. The O Brien Project – Stomache Aches Caused By Eating Cat Guts. The O Brien Project – Sometimes I Swallow Food. The O brien Project – Lettuce Bacon Gay And Tomato. The O brien Project – What s So Deluxe about A Cheeseburger.

Edward John O'Brien (born 15 April 1968) is an English guitarist and member of the alternative rock band Radiohead. O'Brien attended Abingdon School in Oxford, England, where he met the other members of Radiohead. O'Brien makes extensive use of effects units to create atmospheric sounds and textures, and provides backing vocals. In 2010, Rolling Stone named O'Brien the 59th greatest guitarist of all time

Story of the day. Ed's trying to get birdsong into the charts. NME caught up with Radiohead‘s Ed O’Brien, during his appearance at the launch of the RSPB’s new project ‘Let Nature Sing’, which aims to get birdsong into the UK charts and raise awareness of the sharp decline in Britain’s bird life – which has seen numbers drop by 40 million in the last 40 years

The Child Applauded The Site Of His Ran Over Mother The O'brien Project. Parasitic Virus That Arose From The Burning Chemicals In The Air The O'brien Project. Flushing An Ounce Of Purple Kush Down The Toilet The O'brien Project. Happy Sweet 16Th To The Girl I Murdered The O'brien Project. The Chainsaw Of Potent Sexuality The O'brien Project. Stab The Imbecile The O'brien Project. I'm Still Gonna Kill You (But Thanks For The Pepsi) The O'brien Project.

The Rich O'Brien Project. Become a Fan Remove Fan. Funk, Nu-Soul, Jazz Bristol, GLS, UK. The Rich O'Brien Project more. The Rich O'Brien Project.

Tracklist

1 Floppy Disc 1:30
2 Gravity Bong 2:46
3 Neon Lights 1:36
4 Easy Bake Ashtray 0:46
5 Cable TV 3:07
6 M39 Enhanced Marksman Rifle 0:50
7 iPod Earbuds 1:16
8 Atari 5200 2:00
9 Electric Fan 1:41
10 DVD Player With Built In VCR 0:23
11 Drum Machine 4:25
12 Soda Fountian 5:41
13 Power Drill 1:25
14 Fire Exstinguisher 1:19
15 Tiger Electronics 2:36
16 Coffee Grinder 3:36
17 Dial Up Modem 2:29
18 Pencil Sharpener 0:52
19 1940 Chevy Coupe 2:27
20 Nintendo 64 2:52
21 Pizza Oven 0:47
22 Clock Radio 4:07
23 Washer And Dryer 2:17
24 Gameboy Color 6:01
25 Car Stereo 6:47

Notes

Track 12 originally produced for split with 7HR4KSY, but was later lost and rediscovered on an external hard drive after Kylies windows 7 laptop died.

Track 25 originally produced for split with Maria Goatz, until it was eventually moved to an EP called Crust Punk Dork. This three track EP also had tracks 18 and 12, until it was deleted and the three tracks were moved to this album.

Track 14 features Niagara Falls rapper Apex and was originally titled "Psych Ghost Coast to Coast" for the Peoples Republic of /mu/ compilation album.

Track 17 originally produced for split with STMA and had the concept title of "The Child May Bleed, But not as much as me"

Track 8 features lyrics originally by Whitehouse

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
none The O'Brien Project What ‎(25xFile, FLAC, Album) Anti-Music Misanthropia none Canada 2014
none The O'Brien Project What ‎(25xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (The O'Brien Project Self-Released) none Canada 2013

Tracklist

Floppy Disc 1:30
Gravity Bong 2:46
Neon Lights 1:36
Easy Bake Ashtray 0:46
Cable TV 3:07
M39 Enhanced Marksman Rifle 0:50
iPod Earbuds 1:16
Atari 5200 2:00
Electric Fan 1:41
DVD Player With Built In VCR 0:23
Drum Machine 4:25
Soda Fountian 5:41
Power Drill 1:25
Fire Exstinguisher 1:19
Tiger Electronics 2:36
Coffee Grinder 3:36
Dial Up Modem 2:29
Pencil Sharpener 0:52
1940 Chevy Coupe 2:27
Nintendo 64 2:52
Pizza Oven 0:47
Clock Radio 4:07
Washer And Dryer 2:17
Gameboy Color 6:01
Car Stereo 6:47

Versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
none The O'Brien Project What ‎(25xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (The O'Brien Project Self-Released) none Canada 2013
none The O'Brien Project What ‎(25xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (The O'Brien Project Self-Released) none Canada 2013
none The O'Brien Project What ‎(25xFile, FLAC, Album) Anti-Music Misanthropia none Canada 2014