» » Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart mp3 album

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart mp3 album Performer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Title: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Date of release: 1992
Size MP3: 1461 mb
Size FLAC: 1916 mb
Rating: 4.6
Format: MMF MP1 MP3 WAV DMF TTA XM

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (27 January 1756 – 5 December 1791), baptised as Johannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart, was a prolific and influential composer of the classical era. Born in Salzburg, Mozart showed prodigious ability from his earliest childhood. Already competent on keyboard and violin, he composed from the age of five and performed before European royalty.

Aliases: Joannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Amadeus Mozart, W. A. Mozart, Joannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Amadeus Mozart, Johannes Chrisostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart, V. Mocartas, Volphnkank Amedaios Motsart, Apollo Mozzart, Wolfgango Amadeo Mozart, Mozhate, Вольфганг Моцарт, Моцарт, Франц Ксавер Вольфганг Моцарт, Joannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart, Wolfgang Amadé Mozart, ولفگانگ موتسارت, מוצרט, Wolfgang Amadeusz Mozart, Volfgango Amadeo Mozarto, Йоганн Хризостом Вольфґанґ Теофіл Моцарт, Johannes Chrysostomus. Pages in category "Mozart, Wolfgang. The following 178 pages are in this category, out of 178 total. Neue Mozart-Ausgabe (Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus).

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, in full Johann Chrysostom Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, baptized as Johannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart, (born January 27, 1756, Salzburg, archbishopric of Salzburg -died December 5, 1791, Vienna), Austrian composer, widely recognized as one of the greatest composers in the history of Western music. His taste, his command of form, and his range of expression have made him seem the most universal of all composers; yet, it may also be said that his music was written to accommodate the specific tastes of particular audiences. Who was Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart? Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756–91) was an Austrian composer. Mozart composed music in several genres, including opera and symphony.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (27 January 1756–5 December 1791) was one of the most influential, popular and prolific composers of the classical period. He composed over 600 works, including some of the most famous and loved pieces of symphonic, chamber, operatic, and choral music. Music is my life and my life is music. Anyone who does not understand this is not worthy of God. – Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. Short Biography of Mozart. Mozart was born in Salzburg to a musical family. From an early age, the young Mozart showed all the signs of a prodigious musical talent

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (baptized as Johannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart) (January 27, 1756 – December 5, 1791) was a prolific and celebrated composer of Classical music. His enormous output of more than six hundred compositions includes works that are widely acknowledged as pinnacles of symphonic, chamber, piano, operatic, and choral music. A legendary child prodigy, Mozart is among the most enduringly popular of European composers, and many of his works are part of the standard concert repertoire

A prolific artist, Austrian composer Wolfgang Mozart created a string of operas, concertos, symphonies and sonatas that profoundly shaped classical music. From 1782 to 1785, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart divided his time between self-produced concerts as soloist, presenting three to four new piano concertos in each season. Theater space for rent in Vienna was sometimes hard to come by, so Mozart booked himself in unconventional venues such as large rooms in apartment buildings and ballrooms of expensive restaurants.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (27 January 1756 – 5 December 1791) was an Austrian composer and musician. Sie wird das nothwendigste und härteste und die hauptsache in der Musique niemahlen bekommen, nämlich das tempo, weil sie sich vom jugend auf völlig befliessen hat, nicht auf den tact zu spiellen. She will never learn the most necessary, most difficult and principal thing in music, that is time, because from childhood she has designedly cultivated the habit of ignoring the beat.

Tracklist Hide Credits

Vesperae Solennes De Confessore K.339
Choir – Figuralchor*Conductor – H. Rilling*Orchestra – Bach-Orchester Stuttgart*
(25:55)
1 Dixit 4:05
2 Confiteor 4:13
3 Beatus Vir 4:45
4 Laudate Pueri 3:20
5 Laudate Dominum 5:17
6 Magnificat 4:15
Adagios And Fugues (After Bach)
Ensemble – Bell' Arte Ensemble
(18:44)
7 No. 1 D Minor 7:21
8 No. 2 G Minor 5:49
9 No. 3 F Major 5:34
Lauretanische Litanei K. 109
Choir – Tölzer KnabenchorConductor – R. Reinhardt*
(13:35)
10 Kyrie 2:13
11 Sancta Maria 5:12
12 Salus Infirmorum 1:08
13 Regina Angelorum 2:05
14 Agnus Dei 2:57

Companies, etc.

  • Manufactured By – Pilz Compact Disc
  • Made By – Pilz Compact Disc
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Mediaphon
  • Copyright (c) – Pilz GmbH & Co. Media Group KG

Credits

  • Composed By – Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Notes

Back cover:
Manufactured by Pilz Compact Disc, Kranzberg/Germany.

Disc:
Made by Pilz CD Germany.
℗ 1990 Mediaphon
© 1992 Pilz GmbH & Co. Media Group KG

Category CD 319 on front and back covers and spine.
Category 160319-2 on disc.

Artist credited on disc as W. A. Mozart.
On disc, index track 2 printed in German and English respectively.
Adagios Und Fugen Nach Bach / Adagios And Fugues After Bach No. 1-3.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (Scanned): 400024940090
  • Label Code: LC 7087
  • Rights Society: GEMA
  • Matrix / Runout: 160319
  • Other (SPARS code): DDD