» » Soul Of Man - Serendipity E.P.

Soul Of Man - Serendipity E.P. mp3 album

Soul Of Man - Serendipity E.P. mp3 album Performer: Soul Of Man
Title: Serendipity E.P.
Style: Breakbeat, Breaks
Date of release: 1999
Country: UK
Size MP3: 1181 mb
Size FLAC: 1656 mb
Rating: 4.6
Format: VOX AAC MMF RA MIDI VQF AA

Tracklist

Other Side
A1 Gonna Keep On
A2 The Scatterbox
This Side
B1 Big Up The Noise
B2 What Is The Soul Of Man

Companies, etc.

  • Lacquer Cut At – Tape To Tape
  • Copyright (c) – Finger Lickin' Records
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Lacquer Cut By – Shane*
  • Written-By, Producer – J. Panufnik*, J. Rushmore*

Notes

Recorded in a Greenhouse. [email protected] II Tape.
MPO is scratched out on the B Side run-out groove.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (A Side): FLR 010 A1 SMC 08 41516 20 1A1 MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (B Side): FLR 010 B1 @T2T "D-UNDERGROUND OF CUTTING" 08 41516 20 1B1 M̶P̶O̶

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
FLR.010 Soul Of Man Serendipity E.P. ‎(12", EP, Gen) Finger Lickin' Records FLR.010 UK 1999
FLR 010 Soul Of Man Serendipity E.P. ‎(4xFile, WAV, EP) Finger Lickin' Records FLR 010 UK 2011
FLR 010 Soul Of Man Serendipity E.P. ‎(12", EP, W/Lbl, Sti) Finger Lickin' Records FLR 010 UK 1999