» » Flica - Coffee & Spectacles

Flica - Coffee & Spectacles mp3 album

Flica - Coffee & Spectacles mp3 album Performer: Flica
Title: Coffee & Spectacles
Style: Leftfield, Abstract, Ambient
Date of release: 2008
Size MP3: 1233 mb
Size FLAC: 1185 mb
Rating: 4.1
Format: MMF MP3 MOD AUD AU DTS VQF

Real Name: Euseng Seto. Flica is an electro-acoustic musical outfit produced by Euseng Seto from the evolving music scene of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. Born in 1982, he begun his exquisite journey in conceptualizing and producing delicate home-brew music since 2005 with his first electronica duo project muxu with member Huat Liang

NOCTURNAL by flica, released 22 December 2008 1. ALL 2. MID 3. WALK 4. LIGHT 5. WELL 6. FIND 7. FUCIR 8. BACK 9. SAY 10. Y. Audio mastering masahiro amemiya. Image steven ho. Album design euseng seto. Art direction shin kikuchi. Production management schole in. .acoustic electronica ambient electronic experimental electronic Kuala Lumpur.

01-All (Album version). Flica - Windvane and Window. 10 i-haruka nakamura remix.

1 Awake 3:26 2 Flee 5:48 3 Late 4:18 4 Open 4:32 5 Spec 4:02. On a blank and unlabeled CDr. Limited to 200 copies. Related Music albums to Coffee & Spectacles by Flica. Tax Flee - Tax Flee The Flee-Rekkers - Stage To Cimarron Tschernobyl - 100 Suns, Genesis Revived My Coffee Moment, Proguru - Split Jane Morgan - Black Coffee, Guess I'll Hang My Tears Out To Dry Al Kooper - Black Coffee Ike & Tina Turner - Flee Flee Fla, Feel So Good Blank - Blank Unlabeled - Straight Edge Sucks I Tpame I Tvrame - Future Attitude.

Слушайте и скачивайте flica на Хотплеере в mp. Flush - flush () 02:36. Felisha - Felch 03:23. Flica - All (Album Version) 03:31.

Euseng Seto, as flica, began in 2007. In his embryonic form, flica dabbled in a mishmash of the acoustic and the electronic, composing easy listening melody tunes for debut album Windwane & Window. Stream Tracks and Playlists from flicasound on your desktop or mobile device. Euseng Seto, as flica, began in 2007. The release received an overwhelming response from Japan, which resulted in flica’s sophomore, Nocturnal, being released under Tokyo-based indie label Schole. It was during the transitionary period between his sophomore and third album that flica started delving into a darker and emotional ambient sound.

It's been eleven years since Euseng Seto initiated his flica project textura. 8 February ·. 感激 NODE CULTURE!

Tracklist

1 Awake 3:26
2 Flee 5:48
3 Late 4:18
4 Open 4:32
5 Spec 4:02

Notes

Released in a handmade black card sleeve.
On a blank and unlabeled CDr.
Limited to 200 copies.